UPCOMING EVENTS

29/4/2017 - Macs Speedway

North Qld Club Round

QLD Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 7
29/4/2017 - Murray Bridge Speedway

Club Show - Murray Bridge

SA Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 24
29/4/2017 - Lismore

Northern Rivers Club Round

NSW Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 18
29/4/2017 - Laang Speedway

Gold Cup

VIC Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 21
30/4/2017 - Macs Speedway

North Qld Club Round

QLD Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 7

2017 Australian Title

Thursday February 23rd
Scrutineering | Practice | Calcutta

Friday February 24th
2 rounds of qualifying heats | Preliminary A-Feature

Saturday February 25th
2 rounds of qualifying heats | B and C Features | 35 Lap Championship A-Feature

RECENT NEWS FROM AWSR

SOCIAL MEDIA NEWS!

AT THE CHEQUERS

16/4/2017
Easter Trail Rd 3 - Adelaide
SA Wingless Sprints
1. N41 - Jason Bates
2. S5 - Joel Chadwick
3. S13 - Dale Gesell
4. S21 - Matthew Kennedy

Full Results

16/4/2017
Night 3 Easter Trail/NSW Title
NSW Wingless Sprints
1. Q17 - Adam Butler
2. N58 - Luke Sayre
3. N2 - Robert Mazzer
4. N60 - Daniel Flood

Full Results

15/4/2017
Easter Trail Rd 2 - Renmark
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S47 - Anthony Tapley
2. S5 - Joel Chadwick
3. N41 - Jason Bates
4. S8 - Darryl Sloan

Full Results

14/4/2017
Easter Trail Rd 1 - Mildura
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S13 - Dale Gesell
2. S47 - Anthony Tapley
3. S5 - Joel Chadwick
4. N41 - Jason Bates

Full Results

1/4/2017
Club Show - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S46 - Spencer Taylor
2. S10 - William Caruso
3. S47 - Anthony Tapley
4. S8 - Darryl Sloan

Full Results

1/4/2017
Round 14 Club Championship
NSW Wingless Sprints
1. N51 - Dean Thomas
2. N57 - Harley Smee
3. N21 - Sean Dicker
4. N60 - Daniel Flood

Full Results

25/3/2017
Club Show - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S5 - Joel Chadwick
2. S16 - Joel Heinrich
3. S47 - Anthony Tapley
4. S71 - Brett Ireland

Full Results

18/3/2017
North Qld Club Round
QLD Wingless Sprints
1. Q43 - David Lindsay
2. Q78 - Joshua Morton
3. Q37 - Shane Thompson
4. Q23 - Jack Langley

Full Results

11/3/2017
Club Championship Round 12
QLD Wingless Sprints
1. Q17 - Adam Butler
2. Q49 - Cody O'Connell
3. Q99 - Glenn Wright
4. N136 - Michael Butcher

Full Results

A little about AWSR

Formed in 2009 Australian Wingless Sprints Inc. have achieved rapid growth to now be the second largest open wheel Speedway division in Australia.

Utilising a Sprintcar chassis and components with tightly controlled V6 engine specifications the division has 350 cars nationally with representation in every state of Australia.

The division is cost effective and promotes a level playing field with regulations that ensures even competition and close wheel to wheel racing.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search