UPCOMING EVENTS

23/11/2019 - Gilgandra Speedway

NSW Championship Round 5 & Country Series Rd 2 Gilgandra

NSW Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 31
23/11/2019 - Solo Raceway

Wingless Sprints

Tas Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 7
23/11/2019 - Hi-Tec Oils Speedway

Round 1 Wingless Sprints Qld Super Series Championship Toowoomba Pink Night

QLD Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 23
23/11/2019 - Perth Motorplex

Motorplex Champ Round 4

WA Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 13
23/11/2019 - SOUTHERN 500 SPEEDWAY

VWS Super Series Round 2

VIC Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 29

RECENT NEWS FROM AWSR

SOCIAL MEDIA NEWS!

AT THE CHEQUERS

16/11/2019
Moama Club Show
VIC Wingless Sprints
1. V98 - Peter Logue
2. NX9 - Andrew Seery
3. V99 - Jason Donnelly
4. N61 - Peter Granger

Full Results

16/11/2019
SA State Series Rd 2 - Bordertown
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S35 - Mitchell Broome
2. S86 - Kirby Hillyer
3. S47 - Anthony Tapley
4. S2 - Jake Ashworth

Full Results

9/11/2019
Invitational 20
VIC Wingless Sprints
1. S35 - Mitchell Broome
2. V89 - Todd Hobson
3. V32 - Dayn Bentvelzen
4. V28 - Mathew Balcombe

Full Results

2/11/2019
SA State Series Rd 1 - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S16 - Joel Heinrich
2. S2 - Jake Ashworth
3. S21 - Matthew Kennedy
4. S3 - Keke Falland

Full Results

2/11/2019
NSW Wingless Sprints - Sid Hopping Night
NSW Wingless Sprints
1. N99 - Mitchell O'Brien
2. N58 - Luke Sayre
3. N5 - Mark Blyton
4. NX2 - Graham Keats

Full Results

19/10/2019
VWS Super Series Round 1
VIC Wingless Sprints
1. V32 - Dayn Bentvelzen
2. S35 - Mitchell Broome
3. V89 - Todd Hobson
4. V28 - Mathew Balcombe

Full Results

19/10/2019
Club Show - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S71 - Brett Ireland
2. S47 - Anthony Tapley
3. S2 - Jake Ashworth
4. S27 - Cory Hodgson

Full Results

12/10/2019
NSW Championship Round 3
NSW Wingless Sprints
1. N97 - Kyle mock
2. N58 - Luke Sayre
3. N5 - Mark Blyton
4. N16 - Ashleigh Jack

Full Results

12/10/2019
Katherine Speedway, Pink Night
NT Wingless Sprints
1. NT7 - Jamie McInnes
2. NT90 - Dean TIllack
3. NT5 - Daniel Goldoni
4. NT6 - Brett Somerville

Full Results

A little about AWSR

Formed in 2009 Australian Wingless Sprints Inc. have achieved rapid growth to now be the second largest open wheel Speedway division in Australia.

Utilising a Sprintcar chassis and components with tightly controlled V6 engine specifications the division has 350 cars nationally with representation in every state of Australia.

The division is cost effective and promotes a level playing field with regulations that ensures even competition and close wheel to wheel racing.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search