UPCOMING EVENTS

20/7/2019 - Northline Speedway

Northline Speedway, DSRDA Club Round

NT Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 9
26/7/2019 - Northline Speedway

Northline Speedway, DSRDA Club Round

NT Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 4
27/7/2019 - Northline Speedway

Northline Speedway, DSRDA Club Round

NT Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 4
2/8/2019 - Nickol Bay Speedway

FeNaCING - Wingless Classic

WA Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 5
9/8/2019 - Northline Speedway

Hugh Britton Memorial Wingless Shootout

NT Wingless Sprints
Nominations: 3

RECENT NEWS FROM AWSR

SOCIAL MEDIA NEWS!

AT THE CHEQUERS

29/6/2019
Northline Speedway, DSRDA Club Round
NT Wingless Sprints
1. N45 - Troy Carey
2. NX72 - Nathan Dicker
3. NT75 - Tyson Newcombe
4. NT4 - Sean Tiedeman

Full Results

9/6/2019
Wingless Sprints Darwin Title night 2, Northline Speedway
NT Wingless Sprints
1. NX72 - Nathan Dicker
2. N45 - Troy Carey
3. NT18 - Joshua Norman
4. NT81 - Jarrod Goldoni

Full Results

8/6/2019
Wingless Sprints Darwin Title, Northline Speedway
NT Wingless Sprints
1. N45 - Troy Carey
2. NT77 - Kyle Wiseman
3. NT4 - Sean Tiedeman
4. NT99 - Zack Grimshaw

Full Results

4/5/2019
50 Lap Feature - Mildura
SA Wingless Sprints
1. V28 - Tim Van Ginnekin
2. V83 - Todd Hobson
3. VX89 - Christopher Temby
4. S47 - Anthony Tapley

Full Results

27/4/2019
Non Points - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S71 - Brett Ireland
2. S77 - Mick Barker
3. S91 - Brent Fox
4. S57 - Patrick Monaghan

Full Results

21/4/2019
Club Show - Mildura
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S71 - Brett Ireland
2. S50 - Jordon Bolitho
3. S52 - Jason Bolitho
4. S37 - Anthony McMillan

Full Results

20/4/2019
SA Series Rd 5 & Easter Trail Rd 2 - Renmark
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S5 - Joel Chadwick
2. S71 - Brett Ireland
3. S23 - Jack McCarthy
4. S47 - Robert Heard

Full Results

19/4/2019
SA Series Rd 4 & Easter Trail Rd 1 - Mildura
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S5 - Joel Chadwick
2. S33 - Brad Evans
3. S37 - Anthony McMillan
4. S4 - Travis Beasley

Full Results

6/4/2019
Club Show - Murray Bridge
SA Wingless Sprints
1. S47 - Robert Heard
2. S71 - Brett Ireland
3. S91 - Brent Fox
4. S11 - NORMIE MOORE

Full Results

A little about AWSR

Formed in 2009 Australian Wingless Sprints Inc. have achieved rapid growth to now be the second largest open wheel Speedway division in Australia.

Utilising a Sprintcar chassis and components with tightly controlled V6 engine specifications the division has 350 cars nationally with representation in every state of Australia.

The division is cost effective and promotes a level playing field with regulations that ensures even competition and close wheel to wheel racing.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search